Category

Visa to Russia

Category

Most people who travel to Russia do so through a tourist visa, which allows a maximum stay of 30 days. The business visa, on the other hand, allows longer stays and a greater flexibility. In this article I’ll explain how to process the Russian business visa and how to compile all the documentation electronically in 1 hour (including the business invitation letter).